Hub Antares

Hub Antares

CHECK AVAILABILITY

Hub Antares: Your Ideal Stay in Guwahati

Hotel Information

Name: Hub Antares

Address: 16A, Sreenagar Main Road, 4th Floor, ABC, GS Road, 781006 Guwahati, India

Description

Hub Antares is a charming guest house located in the heart of Guwahati, offering a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Nestled just 3.4 km from the renowned ISKCON Guwahati temple and 3.7 km from the vibrant Guwahati Zoo, this hotel serves as an excellent base for exploring the city. The property is well-connected, being only 4.4 km from Guwahati Station and 11 km from the sacred Kamakhya Temple.

Guests can enjoy the beautiful terrace that provides a serene view of the surroundings. The air-conditioned rooms guarantee a comfortable stay, equipped with modern amenities such as a flat-screen TV. For those arriving by air, Lokpriya Gopinath Bordoloi International Airport is conveniently located just 22 km away, making your travel hassle-free.

Facilities

Hub Antares offers a variety of facilities to enhance your stay:

Nearby Attractions

Hub Antares is ideally located near various attractions that showcase the beauty and culture of Guwahati:

Policies

Hub Antares has established certain policies to ensure a smooth experience for all guests:

Frequently Asked Questions

1. Is Hub Antares pet-friendly?

Yes, Hub Antares is a pet-friendly hotel, and pets are allowed without any extra charges.

2. What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is available from 15:00 to 18:00, and check-out is from 08:00 to 11:00.

3. Is there free parking available at the hotel?

Yes, Hub Antares offers free private parking on-site without the need for reservation.

4. Does the hotel provide free WiFi?

Yes, guests can enjoy complimentary WiFi throughout the hotel.

5. Are there any nearby attractions to visit?

Yes, several attractions such as ISKCON Guwahati, Guwahati Zoo, and Umananda Temple are located within a short distance from the hotel.

6. Can I cancel my reservation?

Cancellation and prepayment policies vary according to the type of accommodation. Please check the specific conditions when making a reservation.

7. What languages are spoken by the staff?

The staff at Hub Antares can communicate in English and Hindi to assist guests with their needs.

Whether you're visiting for business or leisure, Hub Antares provides an exceptional experience tailored to meet the needs of every traveler. Enjoy your stay in the scenic city of Guwahati!

CHECK AVAILABILITY

Lodging location:

16A, Sreenagar main road, 4th floor, ABC, GS road, 781006 Guwahati, India

Other nearby hotels: